QUARKS-2018

Europe/Moscow
Valday, Russia

Valday, Russia

Hotel "Valday", v. Roschino, Novgorod region, Russia
Description

The Seminar is organized by the Institute for Nuclear Research of RAS and the Joint Institute for Nuclear Research.

Topics:

  • Physics beyond the Standard Model
    (rare processes, Higgs phenomenology, exotica)
  • Cosmology and astroparticle physics
  • Gravity and its modifications
  • Neutrino physics
  • Quantum chromodynamics, strong interactions
  • Aspects of mathematical physics
  • Selected experimental results

with heated discussions on

  • Axion-like and ultra-light dark matter
  • Astrophysics with gravitational waves
  • AdS/CFT phenomenology
  • Anomalies in the LHC data
  • Lorentz and NEC violation, ghosts, etc.

 

Registration
Participants
  • Alcides Garat
  • Aleksandr Iakubovich
  • Aleksandr Ivanov
  • Aleksandr Sokolov
  • Alexander Andrianov
  • Alexander Belavin
  • Alexander Kovalenko
  • Alexander Panin
  • Alexander Reshetnyak
  • Alexander Vikman
  • Alexaner Penin
  • Alexei Yung
  • Alexey Isaev
  • Alexey Zhevlakov
  • Alisher Mutali
  • Alyona Putilova
  • Anastasia Merzlaya
  • Anatoly Dymarsky
  • Andrei Barvinsky
  • Andrei Kataev
  • Andrei Smilga
  • Andrej Arbuzov
  • Andrey Mironov
  • Andrey Sergienko
  • Andrey Seryakov
  • Andrzej Czarnecki
  • Anna Tokareva
  • Anton Chudaykin
  • Arkadii Kozhevnikov
  • Arseniy Shabanov
  • Augusto Sagnotti
  • Boris Kerbikov
  • Boris Krippa
  • Dag Larsen
  • Daria Prokhorova
  • Dario Francia
  • Dmitri Grigoriev
  • Dmitry Levkov
  • Edvard Musaev
  • Elena Turdakina
  • Emil Akhmedov
  • Emin Nugaev
  • Evgeni Prokhvatilov
  • Evgenii Ievlev
  • Evgeny Andronov
  • Evgeny Ivanov
  • Grigory Feofilov
  • Grigory Rubtsov
  • Harleen Dahiya
  • Igor Altsybeev
  • Ilya Bakhmatov
  • Joseph Minahan
  • Karapet Mkrtchyan
  • Kenichi Saikawa
  • Khazret Nirov
  • Kirill Chilikin
  • Konstantin Stepanyantz
  • Laszlo Jenkovszky
  • Masahide Yamaguchi
  • Maxim Pshirkov
  • Maxim Zabzine
  • Mikhail Kirsanov
  • Mikhail Kuznetsov
  • Mikhail Lyulinsky
  • Mikhail Malyshev
  • Mikhail Smolyakov
  • Mikhail Vysotsky
  • Mikhail Zubkov
  • Mohammad Wali Hossain
  • Natalia Kharuk
  • Natalia Polukhina
  • Nikita Misuna
  • Nikita Nekrasov
  • Nikolai Starkov
  • Nikolay Achasov
  • Nikolay Budnev
  • Oleg Novikov
  • Oleg Zaslavskii
  • Petr Satunin
  • Pierre Vanhove
  • Polina Dyadina
  • Polina Kakin
  • RAVI KANT MISHRA
  • Roberto Petti
  • Rohit Verma
  • Roman Zhokhov
  • Sergei Demidov
  • Sergey Afonin
  • Sergey Larin
  • Shi-Yong Chen
  • Stanislav Alexeyev
  • Sven-Olaf Moch
  • Svetlana Belokurova
  • Tamaz Khunjua
  • Tatiana Lazareva
  • Valeria Akhmedova
  • Valery Marachevsky
  • Vasilisa Nikiforova
  • Victor Berezin
  • Victor Novikov
  • Victoria Volkova
  • VIJAY SINGH
  • Vladimir Andrianov
  • Vladimir Kopeliovich
  • Vladimir Kovalenko
  • Vladimir Petrov
  • Vladimir Shevchenko
  • Vladimir Vechernin
  • Vladislav Pantuev
  • Yakov Shnir
  • Yana Zhezher
  • Yegor Zenkevich
  • Yuri Simonov
  • Yury Pismak
The agenda of this meeting is empty
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×